Previous Drama/GI

(Cannot be viewed from mobile site)

♠︎ = NCIC Cast

♣︎ = All Sectional Cast

♥︎ =All State Cast

 
 

• 1999 •

Bull in a China Shop
By C.B. Gilford

Kramer – Chris Bright
Micheal Lopez – Jujan Monarrez
Elizabeth – Shailee Patel
Hildegarde – Jenna Black
Amantha – Anne Readle
Birdie – Christina Waller
Nettie – Emily Fondahn
Lucy – Julie Jaeckle
Jane Rogers – Jennifer Reitzel
Stretcher-Bearer – Rob Campbell
Stretcher-Bearer – John Loos

Tech Crew:
Jennifer Reitzel, Bri Thome, Kevin Zwauf, Rob Campbell

Director

Patrice LeFevre

IHSA Sectionals

IHSA State Qualifier

• 1999 •

Narrator
Little Mermaid
Sea Witch
Sea King
Sea Queen
Prince
Sister / Chorus
Sister / Chorus
Being of Air / Chorus
Being of Air / Chorus
Chorus

 

Nick Rodriquez
Angela Styczynski♥︎
Becky Bohlin
Cory Wetzel
Andrea Demory
Lucas Beveroth
Nicole Styczynski
Stacie Long
Layla Salazar
Sara Long
Sean Tedrick
Jacob Wallingford
Joe Demory

Directors
Janet Ward
J. Mark Beaty


NCIC – 1st
IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State

• 2000 •

Red Carnations
By Glenn Hughes

We are in need of performance information.  If you were part of this production please contact Tim Schlegel (tschlegel@sps5.org)

• 2000 •

Narrator
Ichabod Crane
Headless Horseman
Brom Bones
Katrina Van Tassell
Old Man/Messenger
Chorus

 

Adrienne Johnson
Jacob Wallingford♥︎
Sean Tedrick
Joe Demory
Sara Long
Adam Johnson
Nicole Styczynski
Layla Salazar
Alison Tedrick
Ashley Styczynski
Ashley Olentine

Directors
Janet Ward
J. Mark Beaty


NCIC – 1st
IHSA Sectional – 3rd
IHSA State

• 2001 •

by Jess Borgeson, Adam Long, & Daniel Singer
edited by J.M. Winfield

Juliet, Polonus, & other roles

Sampson, Laertes, & other roles
Narrator, Claudius, & other roles
Romeo, Ophelia, Narrator, & other roles
Hamlet, Narrator, & other roles
Benvolio, Gertrude, Friar Laurence, & other roles

Christina Waller
Matt Moreno

Bri Thome
Liz Hofreiter
Dan DelaCruz
Anna Kurtz

 

• Staff •

Directed By 

Patrice E. LeFevre
 

Set Crew
Ron LeFevre
Nick Dirks
Curti Disher
Cassandra Leroy


Thanks to:
First Presbytarian Church for the use of their Puppet Theatre
Carolyn LeFevre for making "The Dummy"

• 2001 •

Narrator
 
Mr. Boddy
Mrs. Peacock
Professor Plum
Miss Scarlet
Mrs. White
Mr. Green
Colonel Mustard
Detective
Chorus

Joe Kreeger
Alison Tedrick
John Loos
Adrienne Johnson
Joe Demory
Nicole Styczynski♥︎
Ashley Styczysnki
Troy Munson
Jacob Wallingford♥︎
Layla Salazar
Nick Rodriguez
Katie Long
A. J. Dela Cruz

by Peter DePeitro

Directors
Janet Ward
J. Mark Beaty


NCIC – 1st
IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

• 2002 •

Tillie Hunsdorfer
Beatrice Hunsdorfer
Ruth Hunsdorfer
Pappy
Janice Vickery

Alyssa Oltmanns
Lindsay Hagen
Danielle Drew
Curtis Disher
Danielle Vock

Directed By 

Patrice E. LeFevre
 

Tech Crew
Dan Dela Cruz
Erin Galbreath
Kim Hedrick



IHSA Sectional – 2nd Place

IHSA State

• 2002 •

Narrator
Jess
Joe Robert
Mother
Grandmother
Uncle Luden
Aunt Lucretia
Gurton
Johnson Gibbs
Spanky Sue
Chorus

 

Michael Brown
Nick Morgan
Justin Miller
Anna Kurtz
Cassandra Leroy
Patrick Bittorf
Ashley Styczynski
Hank Vogel
Jacob Sedig
Liz Hofreiter
Alison Tedick
Justine Krueger
Liz Bohlin
Katie Long

Directors
Janet Ward
J. Mark Beaty


NCIC – 2nd
IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

• 2003 •

By James C. Wall
September, 1944,  Auschwitz-Birkenau concentration camp, Auschwitz, Poland.

Dr. Isaac Jonah
Jacob "Canada" Tannenbaum
Captain Hans Gunter
Kapo Eva Vacek
Miriam Jonah
Lena

 

Dan Dela Cruz
Patrick Sanchez
Sean Bright
Christine McFadden
Ashley Styczinski
Alyssa Oltmanns

Directed By 

Patrice E. LeFevre
 

Technical Director

Tim Schlegel
 


IHSA Sectional – 3rd Place

By James C. Wall
September, 1944,  Auschwitz-Birkenau concentration camp, Auschwitz, Poland.

• 2003

Narrators

Prince Dauntless
Queen Aggravain
King Sextimus the Silent
Princess Winnifred
Lady Larken
Sir Harry
Princess No. 12
Jester
Wizard
Lady Lucille

 

Cassandra Leroy
Nick Morgan
Michael Brown
Anna Kurtz
Hank Vogel♥︎
Liz Hofreiter
Ashley Olentine
Patrick Bittorf
Lisa Rastede
Kayla Gerken
Weston Henry
Tracy Ratliff

Directors
Janet Ward
J. Mark Beaty


NCIC – 1st
IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State

• 2004 •

Vivian Bearing
Dr. Kelekian / Mr. Bearing
Dr. Jason Posner
Susie
Professor E.M. Ashford
Lab Technician #1 / Clinical Fellow
Lab Technician #2 / Clinical Fellow
Student #1 / Clinical Fellow
Student #2

Alyssa Oltmanns ♥︎
Patrick Sanchez
Ryan Simon
Charlotte Downes ♥︎
Mindy Ryba
Christine McFadden
Brooke Thome
Aaron Berogan
Rebecca Milne

 

Director
Set Design
Lights
Sound

Stage Crew

Patrice LeFevre
Tim Schlegel
Connor Price
Dane Styczynski

Jennifer Burken, Brittney Cloyd,

Jeni Lee, Eva Sierra, Kim Topp
Brittany Vock

IHSA Sectional – 2nd

IHSA State

• 2004

Narrator
Grandpa Blakeslee
Will Tweedy
Miss Love Simpson
Mary Willis Tweedy
Hoyt Tweedy Loma
Clayton McAllister
Effie Belle Tate
Miz Predmore
Mr. Flourney, Robber
Robber, Doctor

 

Michael Brown♥︎
Nick Morgan*
Patrick Bley
Kayla Gerken
Lisa Rastede♥︎
Weston Henry
Emily Wolber
Patrick Bittorf
Rebecca Saunders
Carrie Petty
Dane Styczynski
Sean Bright

Directors
Janet Ward
J. Mark Beaty

 

NCIC – 1st
IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State – 6th

 

• 2005 •

I Ought To Be In Pictures
by Neil Simon

Stephanie
Libby Tucker
Herb Tucker

 

Charlotte Downes
Shae Cooper ♥︎
Connor Price

Directors

Designed and Tech Direction
Stage Manager
Sound
Lights
Costumes & Props

 

Tim Schlegel
Jill Price
Chuck Price
Allison Shuman
Dane Styczynski
Ben Dirks
Mary Lynn Tedrick

IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

• 2005 •

by Terry Rossio and Ted Elliott
 

Narrators


Captain Barbossa
 Captain Norrington
Will Turner
Jack Sparrow
Elizabeth Swann
General Swann
Chorus

 

Erika Lecaj
Lisa Rastede
Eva Sierra
Patrick Bittorf♥︎
Patrick Bley
Dane Styczynski♥︎
Sean Bright♥︎
Kayla Gerken♥︎
Weston Henry
Ashleigh Bragg
Charlotte Downs
Tricia Gaumer
Tyler Johnson
Matt Miller

Directors
Jacob Wllingford
J. Mark Beaty


IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State – 1st

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

• 2006 •

Cissy
Ruth
Verna

 

Shae Cooper ♠︎♣︎♥︎
Lindsay Aiello ♠︎
Rebecca Milne ♠︎

Director
Assistant Director
Set Design/Tech Director
Lights

Sound
Stage Crew







Special Thanks

 

Tim Schlegel
Jill Price
Chuck Price
Connor Price
Ben Dirks
Dane Styczynski
Aaron Berogan
Lauren Bonnell
Jamie Espinoza
Madison Henry
Sarah Hubbard
Abby Petrosky
Kinzie Reins
Allison Shuman
Spalding Used Cars & Parts

 

NCIC - 1st

IHSA Sectional – 2nd

IHSA State - 9th

• 2006 •

by Terry Rossio and Ted Elliott
 

From the novelization by A.C.H Smith of the story by Jim Henson and screenplay by David Odell.

Narrator


Jen
Kira
Dying Skeksis
Garthum Master
Chamberlain
Aughra
Podling
Skeksis Scientist
Fizzgig
Dying urRu
Chorus

Sean Bright ♣︎♥︎
Lindsey Sturch ♣︎
Dane Styczynski ♣︎
Patrick Bley ♣︎♥︎
Erika Lecaj ♣︎♥︎
Timmy Gaumer
Weston Henry ♣︎
Tyler Johnson ♣︎♥︎
Rachel Kramer ♣︎♥︎
Hillary Osborn
Connor Price
Eva Sierra ♣︎
Nick Weir ♣︎
Charlotte Downes
Renu Hermon
Matt Miller

Directors
Jacob Wllingford
J. Mark Beaty

 

NCIC -1st
IHSA Sectional – 1st

IHSA State

• 2007 •

Cissy
Ruth
Verna

 

Shae Cooper * †
Lindsay Aiello *
Rebecca Milne *

Victor
David Darling
Cathy
Jessica Lyons

 

Director
Assistant Director
Set Design/Tech Director
Lights
Sound
Construction


Stage Manager
Stage Crew


 

Connor Price ♣︎
Kinzie Reins ♣︎♦︎
Amanda Beveroth ♣︎
Madison Henry ♣︎♦︎

Jill Price
Heather Milner
Chuck Price
Ben Dirks
Dane Styczynski
Jim Henry
Chuck Price
Tim Tedrick
Allison Schuman
Arielle Campos
Tori Duffin
Austin Eckle
Jamie Espinoza
Charis Foust
Sarah Hubbard
Rachel Kramer
Abby Petrosky

NCIC - 2nd

IHSA Sectional – 3rd

IHSA State - 9th

• 2007 •

Emily Ansusina
Pat Bley♠︎♣︎
Tim Gaumer♣︎♥︎
Andrew Haglund
Renu Herman♠︎

Rachel Kramer♠︎♣︎
Erika Lecaj♠︎♣︎
Matt Miller
Hillary Osborn

Connor Price
Kinzie Reins
Lindsay Sturch♣︎♥︎
Lauren Styczynski♠︎♣︎♥︎
Dane Styczynski*♠︎

Directors
Jacob Wllingford
Tim Schlegel

 

NCIC -1st
IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State

• 2008 •

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Austin Eckel♣︎♦︎
Abby Petrosky
Ben Dirks
Alex Sherbeyn
Sam Twining
Amanda Beveroth
Lindsay Aiello
Samantha Cameron
Mackenzie Grell

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

• 2008 •

Directors
 
Scenic Design/Technical Director
Student Director
Costumes
Lights

Sound
Stage Crew



 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Samantha Cameron
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Holly Vhrel
Ben Dirks
Freddy Rastede
Tori Duffin
Madison Henry
Allison Schuman,
Lindsay Aiello
Samantha Cameron
Mackenzie Grell
Sam Twining
Alex Sherbeyn

IHSA Sectional – 3rd

• 2008 •

Based on Gilbert Pearlman's novelization
of the Screenplay by Gene Wilder and Mel Brooks

Narrators


Herr Faulkstein
Dr. Franenstein
Medical Student
Elizabeth
Igor
Inga
Frau Blucher
The Creature
Ensemble

 

Samantha Cameron
Madison Henry
Lauren Styczynski
Andrew Haglund
Tim Gaumer♣︎♥︎
Abby Petrosky
Emily Ansusinha♣︎
Alex Sherbeyn♣︎♥︎
Lindsey Sturch♣︎
Alycia Dunham♣︎
Dylan Hinrichs
Austin Eckel
Leti Estrada
Charis Foust
Rachel Pashon

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

• 2009 •

Francis
Meredith
Trisha
Georgeanne
Mindy

 

Leti Estrada
Mackenzie Grell
Sarah Giroux
Madison Henry
Lindsay Aiello

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Director
Set Design/Tech Director
Costumes
Stage Manager
Stage Crew






Tech Intern
Sound
Lights
Set Contruction



 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Tori Duffin
Samantha Cameron
Austin Cedro
Dylan Hinrichs
Mariana Mansur
Maci Mitchell
Lauren Styczynski
Ian Wankerl
Freddy Rastede
Holly Vrhel
Jim Henry
Chuck Price
Samantha Cameron
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Holly Vhrel
Ben Dirks
Freddy Rastede
Tori Duffin
Madison Henry
Allison Schuman,
Lindsay Aiello
Samantha Cameron
Mackenzie Grell
Sam Twining
Alex Sherbeyn

IHSA Sectional – 5th

• 2009 •

by Daniel Handler

• 2008 •

Narrators


Violet
Klaus
Sunny
Count Olaf, Stephano, Captain Sham
Mr. Poe
Uncle Monty
Aunt Josephine
Justice Strauss, Detective
Chorus



 

Madison Henry
Lauren Styczynski
Leti Estrada
Brook Hadley ♥︎
Alex Rodriguez ♣︎♥︎
Natalie Olds
Andrew Haglund ♣︎♥︎
Freddy Rastede
Dylan Hinrichs
Samantha Cameron
Rachel Pashon
Tori Duffin
Molly Pashon

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 3rd
IHSA State

• 2010 •

Katherine
Margorie
Charlotte
Tamara

 

Tori Duffin
Alli Wolber
Katrina Fancher ♣︎
Leti Estrada

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Director

Set Design/Tech Director
Stage Manager
Costumes
Lights
Sound
Set Construction


Stage Crew




 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Lauren Viering
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Matthew Dirks
Freddy Rastede
Austin Cedro
Jim Henry
Chuck Price
Austin Cedro
Cody Elston
Hannah Matheney
Maci Mitchell

IHSA Sectional – 3rd

• 2010 •

Journalist
Artilleryman
Ogilvey
Parson
Carrie
Beth
Ensemble





Keyboards
Percussion



 

Andrew Haglund♣︎
Connor Sisson♣︎
Ryan Downing
Sam Twining♣︎
Leti Estrada♣︎♥︎
Brook Hadley
Tori Duffin
Katrina Fancher
Hannah Matheney
Natalie Olds
Molly Pashon
Lauren Styczynski*
Robert Clifton
Cody Elston

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

• 2011 •

Shake" Speare
(Private Investigator and Author)


Miss Marlowe
(His Secretary)
 

Gertrude Elsinore
(Recently Widowed, recently remarried)


Gilda Stern
(Cockney Maid)


Claude Elsinore
(Gertrude's second husband)


Rosa Stern
(Gilda's sister, Nurse to Ophelia)


Hamlet
(Not at all well)
 

Ophelia
(Her evening wrap is a straight jacket)


 

Director

Tech Director
Costumes
Stage Manager
Understudy
Set Construction


Lighting and Sound Supervisor
Lights
Sound
Stage Crew




 

Alex Rodriguez♣︎

 


Lauren Viering

 


Leti Estrada

 


Molly Pashon

Ryan Downing

Hannah Jakobs

Hunter Wolfe

Alli Wolber♣︎

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Anna Micale
Hannah Matheney
Jim Henry
Chuck Price
Pete Micale
Ian Wankerl
Matt Dirks
Cody Elston
Austin Cedro
Hannah Matheney
Natalie Olds
Karina Olivas
Anne Zigler

IHSA Sectional – 3rd

• 2011 •

Toaster
Blanket
Radio
Kirby
Lampy
Air Conditioner/Ensemble
Ensemble



 

Leti Estrada♣︎♥︎
Molly Pashon♣︎♥︎
Alex Rodriguez♣︎♥︎
Hunter Wolfe♣︎
Karina Olivas♣︎
Ryan Downing♣︎♥︎
Hannah Matheney
Natalie Olds
Alli Wolber
Anne Zigler

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State

• 2012•

Sidney Bruhl
Myra Bruhl
Clifford Anderson
Helga ten Dorp

Alex Rodriguez♣︎
Hannah Matheney♣︎
Hunter Wolfe
Hannah Jakobs

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Directors

Set Design & Tech Direction
Stage Manager
Costumes
Lighting & Sound Supervision
Lights

Sound

Set Construction

Transportation






 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Anna Micale
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Ian Wankerl
Matthew Dirks
Kyle Morgan
Cody Elston
Grace Steinke
Pete Micale
Chuck Price
Diane Micale
Pete Micale

IHSA Sectional – 1st

IHSA State - 11th

• 2012 •

Nick Naylor
Heather
Ensemble
Teacher/Senator
Pearl
Captain/Loren Lutch
Joey
B.R.
Ensemble


Alternate




 

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State - 6th

Alex Rodriguez♣︎♥︎
Brook Hadley
Hannah Jakobs
Hannah Matheny
Karina Olivas
Connor Sisson♥︎
Hunter Wolfe
Zachary Woessner
Clarissa Worcester
Anne Zigler

Meghan Clodfelter
Abbey Zacharski

• 2013•

Nettie
Sonny
Susanna
Nola
Maydene
June
Alice
Maggie


 

Hannah Matheney♣︎
Hunter Wolfe
Abbey Zacharski
Maryn Palmer♣︎
Hannah Jakobs
Kestrel Smoot
Anne Zigler
Clarissa Worscester♣︎

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Directors

Set Design/Tech Director
Costumes
Student Director/Understudy
Stage Manager
Lights
Sound
Set Construction


Stage Crew






  Transportation








 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Abby Langner
Madison Vandersee
Kyle Morgan
Max Kasprzak
Jim Henry
Pete Micale
Chuck Price
Meghan Clodfelter
Jordann Langner
Evan Lobdell
James Schauff
Bradley Schlegel
Zach Woessner
Collin Zollinger
Diane Micale
Pete Micale

IHSA Sectional - 3rd

• 2013 •

John, Ras
Calla
Willadee
Swan
Bienville
Noble
Samuel
Bernice
Toy
Blade
Geraldine
Homer
Ensemble
Ensemble




 

Zach Woessner♣︎
Hannah Matheney♣︎♥︎
Anne Zigler♣︎
Abbey Zacharski♣︎
Bradley Schlegel
Meghan Clodfelter
Collin Zollinger
Hannah Jakobs♣︎
Hunter Wolfe♣︎
Evan Lobdell
Clarissa Worcester
James Schauff
Kestrel Smoot
Maryn Palmer

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

• 2008 •

• 2014•

Chandler
Mary
Shivaree



 

Hunter Wolfe♣︎♥︎
Abby Langner
Clarissa Worcester♣︎

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Director

Design/Tech Director
Costumes
Props 'N Stuff  
Sound & Lights Supervisor
Student Director/Stage Manager
Lights
Sound
Set Construction



Transportation









 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Tori Duffin
Ian Wankerl
Abbey Zacharski
Kyle Morgan♣︎
Joel Wetzell♣︎
Jim Henry
Pete Micale
Chuck Price
Diane Micale
Pete Micale

IHSA Sectional - 1st

IHSA State - 6th

• 2014 •

Narrator
Gabe
Karate Teacher/Ensemble
Rosemary
Lindsey/Ensemble
Adam/Ensemble
Jerry/Ronnie/Ensemble
Tim/Ensemble
Chaz/Ensemble
Mrs. Telesco/Ensemble
Musician




 

Hunter Wolfe♣︎♥︎
Evan Lobdell♣︎
Karina Olivas♣︎
Kinsey Zacharski♣︎
Meghan Clodfelter♣︎
James Schauff
Collin Zollinger♣︎
Zach Woessner♣︎
Clarissa Worcester♣︎
Abbey Zacharski
Erin McCawley♣︎

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State

• 2015•

Cissy
Ruth
Verna




 

Clarissa Worcester ♣︎♥︎
Abbey Zacharski ♣︎
Abby Langner 
♣︎♥︎

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Directorrs

Assistant Director
Scenic Director
Technical Director
Student Director/Stage Manager
Lighting
Audio
Construction

Stage Crew










 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Connor Price
Chuck Price
Ian Wankerl
Kestrel Smoot
Kyle Morgan
Jesse Sigel
Chuck Price
Connor Price
Meghan Clodfelter
Kolten Conklen
Mickey Garcia
Sara Lidetoft
Evan Lobdell
Maryn Palmer
Kinsey Zacharski,
Gabe Zigler
Collin Zollinger

IHSA Sectional - 1st

IHSA State - 4th

All State Champion - Drama Technical Performance

• 2015 •

Sammi
Jayden

Grace
Nina
Therapist/Ensemble
Nate

Luis/Shark
Mason
Marcus
Musician

 

Meghan Clodfelter ♣︎
Abby Langner ♣︎♥︎

Clarissa Worcester ♣︎♥︎
Abbey Zacharski ♣︎
Kinsey Zacharski ♣︎
Evan Lobdell ♣︎♥︎
James Schauff ♣︎

Elliot Sheets ♣︎♥︎

Collin Zollinger ♣︎
Gabe Zeigler ♣︎

 

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price

Student Director

Kestrel Smoot


IHSA Sectional – 1st
IHSA State - 4th

• 2016•

The Woman
The Man
The Girl
The Young Man





 

Abby Langner ♣︎♥︎
Collin Zollinger ♣︎
Kinsey Zacharski ♣︎
Evan Lobdell ♣︎

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Directorrs
Assistant Director
Scenic Director
Technical Director
Costumes
Student Assistant
Lights
Audio
Set Construction


Set Painting

Stage Crew










 

Jill Price and Chuck Price
Connor Price
Chuck Price
Ian Wankerl
Mary Lynn Tedrick
Maya Reter
Cheyenne Smith
Michael Frohling
Jim Henry
Chuck Price
Connor Price
Connor Price
Chuck Price
Kolten Conklen
Madeline Geil
Amber Kuhn
Abby Nitz,
Sarah Ogg
Maryn Palmer
Bradley Schlegel
Tim Schlegel
Gabe Zeigler

IHSA Sectional - 1st

IHSA State - 7th

• 2016 •

Joon

Benny

Sam

Ruthie

Ensemble

Musician

Abby Langner ♣︎♥︎
Collin Zollinger ♣︎♥︎
Evan Lobdell ♣︎♥︎
Kinsey Zacharski ♣︎
Kolten Conklen

Madeline Geil

Amber Kuhn

Abby Nitz

Maryn Palmer

Maya Reter
Gabe Zeigler

 

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

• 2017•

Madeline
Billie
Olive
Hattie
Georgia
Woman 1
Woman 2
Woman 3





 

Kinsey Zacharski ♣︎♥︎
Abby Nitz ♣︎
Rachel Spencer ♣︎
Amber Kuhn ♣︎
Maya Reter
Sarah Kuhn
Lauren Humphreys
Abby Aitken

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Directors

Student Director
Scenic Director
Technical Director
Costumes
Audio
Lights
Set Construction

Set Painting

Stage Crew











 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Sarah Ogg
Chuck Price
Ian Wankerl
Jill Price
Tori Duffin
Jaguer Heier
Tanner Mackey
Jim Henry
Chuck Price
Jim Henry
Connor Price
Jaguer Heier
Vivian Lobdell
Tanner Mackey
Braydon Rodriguez

IHSA Sectional - 1st

IHSA State - 4th

• 2017 •

Granny, Macha
Ben
Saoirse
Father, Mac Lir
Bronach, The Great Seanachaí
The Fairies


Flute, Ensemble
Ensemble
Music

 

Abby Nitz ♣︎
Jaguer Heier
Kinsey Zacharski
Braydon Rodriguez
Maya Reter
Abby Aitken ♣︎
Amber Kuhn ♣︎
Sarah Kunes
Rachel Spencer
Sarah Ogg
Tanner Mackey

 

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price

Crew

Lauren Humphreys

Elliot Lobdell


IHSA Sectional – 3rd
IHSA State

 
 
 
 

• 2018•

Henrietta
Margaret
Peter
Williamina
Annie




 

Abby Nitz ♣︎♥︎
Abby Aitken ♣︎
Jaguer Heier ♣︎
Amber Kuhn ♣︎
Maya Reter ♣︎

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Director

Scenic Director
Tech Director
Student Director
Lights

Audio
Stage Crew




Thank You










 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Chuck Price
Ian Wankerl
Sarah Kuhns
Will Boze
Sarah Ogg
Tanner Mackey
Kolten Conklen
Mark Gatz
Sarah Kuhns
Sarah Ogg
Sarah Page
Riley Vondra
Tori Duffin
Jim Henry
Kyle Morgan
Tim Schlegel
Kevin Tumleson

IHSA Sectional - 1st

IHSA State - 11th

• 2018 •

Jeanette/Narrator
Jeanette
Rex
Rosemary
Lori
Brian
Billy/Ensemble
Erma/Ensemble
Ensemble

Sarah Page ♣︎♥︎
Abby Nitz ♣︎♥︎
Reily Vondra ♣︎♥︎
Maya Reter ♣︎♥︎
Abby Aitken
Kolten Conklen
Jaguer Heier
Amber Kuhn ♣︎
Mark Gatz
Sarah Kuhns
Sarah Ogg

 

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

 

• 2019•

Beth
Mary
Hal





 

Amber Kuhn♣︎
Sarah Kuhns♣︎
Jaguer Heier♣︎

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Directors

Tech Director
Student Director
Scenic Director
Technical Director
Costumes
Light Operator
Sound Operator

Crew

Thanks You












 

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Ian Wankerl
Abby Aitken
Chuck Price
Ian Wankerl
Tori Duffin
Will Boze
Mark Gatz

Kaydence Brauer, Dylan Delhotal, Emalia Dunkel, Jenica Francis, Gabby Law, Elliot Lobdell, Sarah Page, Logan Moreno, Carter Schlegel

Tim Tedrick, Chris Palmer, Marilyn Henry, Tim Schlegel

IHSA Sectional - 2nd

IHSA State - 11th

• 2019 •

Nurse/Ensemble
Jenna
Dawn
Becky
Oggie
Dr. Pometter
Cal
Old Joe/Earl
Ensemble
Ensemble
Ensemble
Musician


 

Abby Aitken
Emalia Dunkel♣︎♥︎
Jenica Francis♣︎
Amber Kuhn♣︎
Mark Gatz
Jaguer Heier♣︎
Logan Moreno
Carter Schlegel♣︎
Kaydence Brauer
JJ Lobdell
Sarah Page
Dylan Delhotal


 

 

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


IHSA Sectional – 2nd
IHSA State

 

• 2020•

Bessie
Alice
Margaret
The Man






 

Abby Aitken
Sarah Kuhns
JJ Lobdell
Jaguer Heier

The Young Man
The Girl
The Husband
The Second Man
The Third Man
The Wife
The Others

 

Directors

Tech Director
Scenic Director
Student Director
Audio
Lights

Crew

Jill Price
Chuck Price
Kyle Morgan
Ben Lightner
Allisyn Reiger
Mark Gatz
Will Boze, Gabby Law

Tori Arduini, Jenica Francis, Logan Moreno, Kiara Olinger, Kaden Root

• 2020 •

Sammi

Jayden

Grace

Nina

Therapist

Nate

Luis/Shark

Mason

Marcus

Musician
 

Tori Arduini

Jenica Francis

Sarah Kuhns

Abby Aitken

JJ Lobdell

Mark Gatz

Logan Moreno

Jaguer Heier

Kaden Root

Dylan Delhotal

 

Directors
Tim Schlegel

Jill Price


The 2020 IHSA Drama/Group Interpretation Competition
was  canceled due to COVID-19.
Thank you to everyone who worked so hard on these shows
and were never able to perform in front of an audience.

 
All content on www.centennialauditorium.org is owned by Sterling Schools Foundation. 
Unauthorized use is prohibited.